3PAR StoreServ 7400 2N Base Stor Cent Base

Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Manufacturer# E7W50A
New CHF
  • Next possible delivery date: Feb 3, 2018
CHF 26226.00
CHF 24350.97 excl.
3PAR StoreServ 7400 2N Base Stor Cent Base

Cable (16 )

HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader CHF 108.00
CHF 100.28 excl.
HP - Network cable - RJ-45 (M) - RJ-45 (M) - 7.6 m - UTP - CAT 5e - for Color LaserJet 2820, CM1312nfi MFP HP - Network cable - RJ-45 (M) - RJ-45 (M) - 7.6 m - UTP - CAT 5e - for Color LaserJet 2820, CM1312nfi MFP CHF 11.00
CHF 10.21 excl.
HP - Network cable - RJ-45 (M) - RJ-45 (M) - 4.3 m - UTP - CAT 5e - for HP Switch 25XX; Color LaserJet CM1312; LaserJet Pro 100, 200; TopShot LaserJet Pro M275 HP - Network cable - RJ-45 (M) - RJ-45 (M) - 4.3 m - UTP - CAT 5e - for HP Switch 25XX; Color LaserJet CM1312; LaserJet Pro 100, 200; TopShot LaserJet Pro M275 CHF 11.00
CHF 10.21 excl.
HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 50 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/8, SN6000, SN6000C 16, SN6000C 32 HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 50 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/8, SN6000, SN6000C 16, SN6000C 32 CHF 265.00
CHF 246.05 excl.
HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/8, SN6000, SN6000C 16, SN6000C 32 HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/8, SN6000, SN6000C 16, SN6000C 32 CHF 218.00
CHF 202.41 excl.
HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader CHF 155.00
CHF 143.92 excl.
HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks MSL2024, MSL4048; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks MSL2024, MSL4048; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader CHF 86.00
CHF 79.85 excl.
HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks MSL2024, MSL4048; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks MSL2024, MSL4048; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader CHF 80.00
CHF 74.28 excl.
HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 50 cm - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks MSL2024, MSL4048; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 50 cm - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks MSL2024, MSL4048; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader CHF 75.00
CHF 69.64 excl.
HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 CHF 97.00
CHF 90.07 excl.
HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 CHF 103.00
CHF 95.64 excl.
HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 50 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 50 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 CHF 306.00
CHF 284.12 excl.
HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 CHF 250.00
CHF 232.13 excl.
HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 CHF 186.00
CHF 172.70 excl.
HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 CHF 131.00
CHF 121.63 excl.
HP - Power cable - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 (F) - 1.8 m - United Kingdom - for ProLiant DL360 G7, DL380 G7, DL380p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, DL580 G7, DL980 G7, SL165s G7 HP - Power cable - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 (F) - 1.8 m - United Kingdom - for ProLiant DL360 G7, DL380 G7, DL380p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, DL580 G7, DL980 G7, SL165s G7 CHF 32.00
CHF 29.71 excl.

Controller (6 )

HP 81E - Host bus adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 / PCI Express x8 low profile - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - fibre optic - for ProLiant DL160 Gen8, DL360 G7, DL360e Gen8, DL380 G7, DL380p Gen8, DL385p Gen8 HP 81E - Host bus adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 / PCI Express x8 low profile - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - fibre optic - for ProLiant DL160 Gen8, DL360 G7, DL360e Gen8, DL380 G7, DL380p Gen8, DL385p Gen8 CHF 1346.00
CHF 1249.77 excl.
HP StorageWorks 82Q PCI-e Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter Dual Port - Host bus adapter - PCI Express x8 low profile - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL160 Gen8, DL165 G7, DL360e Gen8, DL360p Gen8, DL380p Gen8, DL385p Gen8 HP StorageWorks 82Q PCI-e Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter Dual Port - Host bus adapter - PCI Express x8 low profile - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL160 Gen8, DL165 G7, DL360e Gen8, DL360p Gen8, DL380p Gen8, DL385p Gen8 CHF 2128.00
CHF 1975.86 excl.
HP 81B 8Gb 1-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - Host bus adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 / PCI Express x8 low profile - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - fibre optic - for ProLiant DL360 G7, DL360e Gen8, DL380 G7, DL380p Gen8 HP 81B 8Gb 1-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - Host bus adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 / PCI Express x8 low profile - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - fibre optic - for ProLiant DL360 G7, DL360e Gen8, DL380 G7, DL380p Gen8 CHF 1262.00
CHF 1171.77 excl.
HP StorageWorks 81Q PCI-e Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - Host bus adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 / PCI Express x8 low profile - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - fibre optic - for ProLiant DL160 Gen8, DL165 G7, DL360e Gen8, DL360p Gen8, DL380p Gen8, DL385p Gen8 HP StorageWorks 81Q PCI-e Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - Host bus adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 / PCI Express x8 low profile - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - fibre optic - for ProLiant DL160 Gen8, DL165 G7, DL360e Gen8, DL360p Gen8, DL380p Gen8, DL385p Gen8 CHF 1346.00
CHF 1249.77 excl.
HP 82B - Host bus adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 / PCI Express x8 low profile - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - fibre optic - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL360 G7, DL360e Gen8, DL360p Gen8, DL380 G7, DL380p Gen8, DL385p Gen8 HP 82B - Host bus adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 / PCI Express x8 low profile - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - fibre optic - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL360 G7, DL360e Gen8, DL360p Gen8, DL380 G7, DL380p Gen8, DL385p Gen8 CHF 1997.00
CHF 1854.22 excl.
HP StoreFabric SN1000Q 16Gb Dual Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - Host bus adapter - PCI Express 3.0 x4 low profile - 16Gb Fibre Channel x 2 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL360p Gen8, DL380e Gen8, DL380p Gen8, DL385p Gen8, ML350p Gen8 HP StoreFabric SN1000Q 16Gb Dual Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - Host bus adapter - PCI Express 3.0 x4 low profile - 16Gb Fibre Channel x 2 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL360p Gen8, DL380e Gen8, DL380p Gen8, DL385p Gen8, ML350p Gen8 CHF 3222.00
CHF 2991.64 excl.

Storage Accessories (20 )

HP 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit - Switch - Managed - 8 x 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ - rack-mountable HP 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit - Switch - Managed - 8 x 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ - rack-mountable CHF 8853.00
CHF 8220.06 excl.
HP 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - Managed - 16 x 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ + 4 x SFP+ Ports on Demand - rack-mountable HP 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - Managed - 16 x 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ + 4 x SFP+ Ports on Demand - rack-mountable CHF 5539.00
CHF 5142.99 excl.
SAN Switch 16GB 24/24 SN3000B 24-ports Enabled SAN Switch 16GB 24/24 SN3000B 24-ports Enabled CHF 16770.00
CHF 15571.03 excl.
SAN Switch 16GB 24/12 SN3000B 12-ports Enabled SAN Switch 16GB 24/12 SN3000B 12-ports Enabled CHF 9558.00
CHF 8874.65 excl.
HP SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/48-port Active Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 x SFP+ - rack-mountable HP SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/48-port Active Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 x SFP+ - rack-mountable CHF 43980.00
CHF 40835.65 excl.
HP SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/48-port Active Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ - rack-mountable HP SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/48-port Active Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ - rack-mountable CHF 36063.00
CHF 33484.68 excl.
HP 3PAR0 1TB 6G SAS 7.2K 2.5in HDD HP 3PAR0 1TB 6G SAS 7.2K 2.5in HDD CHF 906.00
CHF 841.23 excl.
3PAR M6710 600GB 6G SAS 2.5in HDD 10K 2.5in M6710 3PAR M6710 600GB 6G SAS 2.5in HDD 10K 2.5in M6710 CHF 1103.00
CHF 1024.14 excl.
SAN Switch SN6500B 16GB DP 48-ports, Dual Power + Prw Pck Brocade SAN Switch SN6500B 16GB DP 48-ports, Dual Power + Prw Pck Brocade CHF 84443.00
CHF 78405.76 excl.
Brocade 16GB/16c Embedded SAN Switch Brocade 16GB/16c Embedded SAN Switch CHF 11396.00
CHF 10581.24 excl.
HP Intelligent Infrastructure Analyzer - ( v. 2 ) - licence - electronic - Win - for HP 8/20, 8/24, 8Gb, SAN Switch 8/80, SN8000B 32; StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb HP Intelligent Infrastructure Analyzer - ( v. 2 ) - licence - electronic - Win - for HP 8/20, 8/24, 8Gb, SAN Switch 8/80, SN8000B 32; StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb CHF 1150.00
CHF 1067.78 excl.
HP M6720 3.5in 4U SAS Drive Enclosure HP M6720 3.5in 4U SAS Drive Enclosure CHF 5338.00
CHF 4956.36 excl.
HP M6710 2.5in 2U SAS Drive Enclosure HP M6710 2.5in 2U SAS Drive Enclosure CHF 5338.00
CHF 4956.36 excl.
HP 3PAR 7000 2-pt 10G iSCSI/FCoE Adapter HP 3PAR 7000 2-pt 10G iSCSI/FCoE Adapter CHF 3890.00
CHF 3611.88 excl.
HP 3PAR 7000 4-pt 8Gb/s FC Adapter HP 3PAR 7000 4-pt 8Gb/s FC Adapter CHF 4005.00
CHF 3718.66 excl.
HP 3PAR StoreServ 7400 Upgrade Node Pair - Hard drive array - 24 bays ( SAS-2 ) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (external) - rack-mountable - for P/N: QR482A, QR482A#0D1, QR483A, QR483A#0D1, QR485A, QR485A#0D1 HP 3PAR StoreServ 7400 Upgrade Node Pair - Hard drive array - 24 bays ( SAS-2 ) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (external) - rack-mountable - for P/N: QR482A, QR482A#0D1, QR483A, QR483A#0D1, QR485A, QR485A#0D1 CHF 34091.00
CHF 31653.67 excl.
HP SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ + 24 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ Ports on Demand - rack-mountable HP SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ + 24 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ Ports on Demand - rack-mountable CHF 17886.00
CHF 16607.24 excl.
HP SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - Managed - 8 x 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ + 12 x 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ Ports on Demand + 4 x XPAK - rack-mountable HP SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - Managed - 8 x 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ + 12 x 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ Ports on Demand + 4 x XPAK - rack-mountable CHF 4750.00
CHF 4410.40 excl.
HP 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - Managed - 8 x 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ - rack-mountable HP 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - Managed - 8 x 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ - rack-mountable CHF 4211.00
CHF 3909.94 excl.
HP - Hard drive - 300 GB - 2.5" - SATA-600 - 15000 rpm - for P/N: QR482A, QR483A, QR485A HP - Hard drive - 300 GB - 2.5" - SATA-600 - 15000 rpm - for P/N: QR482A, QR483A, QR485A CHF 935.00
CHF 868.15 excl.

Date added: 2014-07-04 08:21:34 / SID: 1034745 / DID: 2131277