3PAR SS 7400c 4-N Storage Base

Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Manufacturer# E7X75A
New CHF
  • Next possible delivery date: Dec 1, 2017
CHF 57,153.00
CHF 52,919.44 excl.
3PAR SS 7400c 4-N Storage Base

Ethernet Interface Adapter (10 )

HP Ethernet 1Gb 2-port 361T Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 low profile - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, Gigabit LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, SL250s Gen8, SL270s Gen8 HP Ethernet 1Gb 2-port 361T Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 low profile - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, Gigabit LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, SL250s Gen8, SL270s Gen8 CHF 286.00
CHF 264.81 excl.
HP Ethernet 1Gb 4-port 331T Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 low profile - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, Gigabit LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 4 ports - for ProLiant DL380p Gen8, DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, ML350e Gen8, SL270s Gen8 HP Ethernet 1Gb 4-port 331T Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 low profile - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, Gigabit LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 4 ports - for ProLiant DL380p Gen8, DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, ML350e Gen8, SL270s Gen8 CHF 443.00
CHF 410.19 excl.
HP NC365T - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 low profile - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, Gigabit LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 4 ports - for ProLiant DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, ML350e Gen8, SL250s Gen8, SL270s Gen8 HP NC365T - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 low profile - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, Gigabit LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 4 ports - for ProLiant DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, ML350e Gen8, SL250s Gen8, SL270s Gen8 CHF 545.00
CHF 504.63 excl.
HP Ethernet 1Gb 2-port 332T Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x1 low profile - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, Gigabit LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, SL250s Gen8, SL270s Gen8 HP Ethernet 1Gb 2-port 332T Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x1 low profile - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, Gigabit LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, SL250s Gen8, SL270s Gen8 CHF 248.00
CHF 229.63 excl.
HP NC523SFP 10Gb 2-port Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - 10 Gigabit LAN - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, ML350e Gen8, SL250s Gen8, SL270s Gen8 HP NC523SFP 10Gb 2-port Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - 10 Gigabit LAN - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, ML350e Gen8, SL250s Gen8, SL270s Gen8 CHF 724.00
CHF 670.37 excl.
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP+ Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 3.0 x8 low profile - 10 Gigabit LAN - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, SL250s Gen8, SL270s Gen8 HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP+ Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 3.0 x8 low profile - 10 Gigabit LAN - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, SL250s Gen8, SL270s Gen8 CHF 853.00
CHF 789.81 excl.
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - 10 Gigabit LAN - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL320e Gen8, DL360e Gen8, DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, SL270s Gen8 HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - 10 Gigabit LAN - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL320e Gen8, DL360e Gen8, DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, SL270s Gen8 CHF 815.00
CHF 754.63 excl.
Controller Ethernet 3PAR 4-port 1Gb Ethernet Adapter to 3PAR StoreServ 7000 Storage Controller Ethernet 3PAR 4-port 1Gb Ethernet Adapter to 3PAR StoreServ 7000 Storage CHF 890.00
CHF 824.07 excl.
HP 530T - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - Gigabit LAN, 10 Gigabit LAN - 1000Base-T, 10GBase-T - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL320e Gen8, DL360e Gen8, DL385p Gen8, SL270s Gen8, SL4540 Gen8, SL4545 G7 HP 530T - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - Gigabit LAN, 10 Gigabit LAN - 1000Base-T, 10GBase-T - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL320e Gen8, DL360e Gen8, DL385p Gen8, SL270s Gen8, SL4540 Gen8, SL4545 G7 CHF 864.00
CHF 800.00 excl.
Controller Ethernet 3PAR 2-port 10Gb Ethernet Adapter to 3PAR StoreServ 7000 Storage Controller Ethernet 3PAR 2-port 10Gb Ethernet Adapter to 3PAR StoreServ 7000 Storage CHF 2,013.00
CHF 1,863.89 excl.

Storage Accessories (16 )

HP SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/48-port Active Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ - rack-mountable HP SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/48-port Active Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ - rack-mountable CHF 35,500.00
CHF 32,870.37 excl.
HP SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/48-port Active Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 x SFP+ - rack-mountable HP SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/48-port Active Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 x SFP+ - rack-mountable CHF 43,293.00
CHF 40,086.11 excl.
HP - Hard drive - 300 GB - 2.5" - SATA-600 - 15000 rpm - for P/N: QR482A, QR483A, QR485A HP - Hard drive - 300 GB - 2.5" - SATA-600 - 15000 rpm - for P/N: QR482A, QR483A, QR485A CHF 937.00
CHF 867.59 excl.
HP - Hard drive - 900 GB - 2.5" SFF - SAS-2 - 10000 rpm - for P/N: QR482A, QR483A, QR485A HP - Hard drive - 900 GB - 2.5" SFF - SAS-2 - 10000 rpm - for P/N: QR482A, QR483A, QR485A CHF 1,512.00
CHF 1,400.00 excl.
HP - Hard drive - 450 GB - internal - 2.5" SFF - SAS-2 - 10000 rpm - for P/N: QR490A, QR490A#0D1 HP - Hard drive - 450 GB - internal - 2.5" SFF - SAS-2 - 10000 rpm - for P/N: QR490A, QR490A#0D1 CHF 1,075.00
CHF 995.37 excl.
SAN Switch 16GB 24/12 SN3000B 12-ports Enabled SAN Switch 16GB 24/12 SN3000B 12-ports Enabled CHF 9,409.00
CHF 8,712.04 excl.
SAN Switch 16GB 24/24 SN3000B 24-ports Enabled SAN Switch 16GB 24/24 SN3000B 24-ports Enabled CHF 16,509.00
CHF 15,286.11 excl.
3PAR M6710 2.5in  Drive Encl. 2U SAS 3PAR M6710 2.5in Drive Encl. 2U SAS CHF 5,352.00
CHF 4,955.56 excl.
SAN Switch SN6500B 16GB DP 48-ports, Dual Power + Prw Pck Brocade SAN Switch SN6500B 16GB DP 48-ports, Dual Power + Prw Pck Brocade CHF 83,123.00
CHF 76,965.74 excl.
3PAR M6710 600GB 6G SAS 2.5in HDD 10K 2.5in M6710 3PAR M6710 600GB 6G SAS 2.5in HDD 10K 2.5in M6710 CHF 1,106.00
CHF 1,024.07 excl.
HP SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ + 24 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ Ports on Demand - rack-mountable HP SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ + 24 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ Ports on Demand - rack-mountable CHF 17,605.00
CHF 16,300.93 excl.
HP Intelligent Infrastructure Analyzer - ( v. 2 ) - licence - electronic - Win - for HP 8/20, 8/24, 8Gb, SAN Switch 8/80, SN8000B 32; StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb HP Intelligent Infrastructure Analyzer - ( v. 2 ) - licence - electronic - Win - for HP 8/20, 8/24, 8Gb, SAN Switch 8/80, SN8000B 32; StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb CHF 1,153.00
CHF 1,067.59 excl.
Brocade 16GB/16c Embedded SAN Switch Brocade 16GB/16c Embedded SAN Switch CHF 11,427.00
CHF 10,580.56 excl.
3PAR 7400 App Suite Oracle LTU 3PAR 7400 App Suite Oracle LTU CHF 8,806.00
CHF 8,153.70 excl.
3PAR 7000 2-pt 16Gb FC Adapter  3PAR 7000 2-pt 16Gb FC Adapter CHF 4,222.00
CHF 3,909.26 excl.
BROCADE 16GB/28C EMBEDDED SAN SWITCH BROCADE 16GB/28C EMBEDDED SAN SWITCH CHF 15,008.00
CHF 13,896.30 excl.

Harddisk Drives

Harddisk 1.2TB 6G SAS 2.5", 10K M6710 to 3PAR StoreServ 7000 Harddisk 1.2TB 6G SAS 2.5", 10K M6710 to 3PAR StoreServ 7000 CHF 1,984.00
CHF 1,837.04 excl.

Utilities - Tools (4 )

HP 3PAR 7400 Data Opt St v2 Drive LTU HP 3PAR 7400 Data Opt St v2 Drive LTU CHF 543.00
CHF 502.78 excl.
3PAR 7400 Data Opt St v2Drive E-Lizenz Electronic Delivery License 3PAR 7400 Data Opt St v2Drive E-Lizenz Electronic Delivery License CHF 543.00
CHF 502.78 excl.
HP 3PAR 7400 Data Opt St v2 Base LTU HP 3PAR 7400 Data Opt St v2 Base LTU CHF 2,668.00
CHF 2,470.37 excl.
3PAR 7400 Data Opt St v2 E-Lizenz Electronic Delivery License 3PAR 7400 Data Opt St v2 E-Lizenz Electronic Delivery License CHF 2,668.00
CHF 2,470.37 excl.

SSD

Harddisk 1.92TB 6G SAS 3PAR 2.5", SSD, 3PAR Harddisk 1.92TB 6G SAS 3PAR 2.5", SSD, 3PAR CHF 18,695.00
CHF 17,310.19 excl.

Cable (13 )

HP - Network cable - SFP+ - 5 m - for Enterprise Virtual Array P6350; ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL980 G7 HP - Network cable - SFP+ - 5 m - for Enterprise Virtual Array P6350; ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL980 G7 CHF 363.00
CHF 336.11 excl.
HP - Network cable - SFP+ - 3 m - for Enterprise Virtual Array P6350; ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL980 G7 HP - Network cable - SFP+ - 3 m - for Enterprise Virtual Array P6350; ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL980 G7 CHF 323.00
CHF 299.07 excl.
HP 7M C-SERIES ACTIVE COPPER SFP+ CABLE HP 7M C-SERIES ACTIVE COPPER SFP+ CABLE CHF 1,153.00
CHF 1,067.59 excl.
HP - Power cable - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 (F) - 1.8 m - Switzerland - for ProLiant DL360 G7, DL380 G7, DL380p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, DL580 G7, DL980 G7, SL165s G7 HP - Power cable - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 (F) - 1.8 m - Switzerland - for ProLiant DL360 G7, DL380 G7, DL380p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, DL580 G7, DL980 G7, SL165s G7 CHF 11.00
CHF 10.19 excl.
HP - Power cable - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 (F) - 1.8 m - United Kingdom - for ProLiant DL360 G7, DL380 G7, DL380p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, DL580 G7, DL980 G7, SL165s G7 HP - Power cable - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 (F) - 1.8 m - United Kingdom - for ProLiant DL360 G7, DL380 G7, DL380p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, DL580 G7, DL980 G7, SL165s G7 CHF 32.00
CHF 29.63 excl.
HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 50 cm - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks MSL2024, MSL4048; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 50 cm - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks MSL2024, MSL4048; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader CHF 76.00
CHF 70.37 excl.
HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks MSL2024, MSL4048; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks MSL2024, MSL4048; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader CHF 80.00
CHF 74.07 excl.
HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks MSL2024, MSL4048; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks MSL2024, MSL4048; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader CHF 86.00
CHF 79.63 excl.
HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader CHF 108.00
CHF 100.00 excl.
HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader CHF 156.00
CHF 144.44 excl.
HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/8, SN6000, SN6000C 16, SN6000C 32 HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/8, SN6000, SN6000C 16, SN6000C 32 CHF 218.00
CHF 201.85 excl.
HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 50 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/8, SN6000, SN6000C 16, SN6000C 32 HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 50 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/8, SN6000, SN6000C 16, SN6000C 32 CHF 266.00
CHF 246.30 excl.
HP - Network cable - RJ-45 (M) - RJ-45 (M) - 4.3 m - UTP - CAT 5e - for HP Switch 25XX; Color LaserJet CM1312; LaserJet Pro 100, 200; TopShot LaserJet Pro M275 HP - Network cable - RJ-45 (M) - RJ-45 (M) - 4.3 m - UTP - CAT 5e - for HP Switch 25XX; Color LaserJet CM1312; LaserJet Pro 100, 200; TopShot LaserJet Pro M275 CHF 11.00
CHF 10.19 excl.

Operating System

HP StoreEasy WSS2012 R2 Standard Edition Upgrade Kit  MSD  HP StoreEasy WSS2012 R2 Standard Edition Upgrade Kit MSD CHF 808.00
CHF 748.15 excl.

Management

HP 3PAR 7400 Replication Ste Drive E-LTU HP 3PAR 7400 Replication Ste Drive E-LTU CHF 315.00
CHF 291.67 excl.
HP 3PAR 7400 Replication Ste Base E-LTU HP 3PAR 7400 Replication Ste Base E-LTU CHF 1,554.00
CHF 1,438.89 excl.

Date added: 2015-01-30 08:22:06 / SID: 1110899 / DID: 2695850