3PAR SS 7400c 4-N Storage Base

Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Manufacturer# E7X75A
New CHF
  • Next possible delivery date: Feb 3, 2018
CHF 56,994.00
CHF 52,919.22 excl.
3PAR SS 7400c 4-N Storage Base

Cable (20 )

HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 50 cm - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks MSL2024, MSL4048; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 50 cm - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks MSL2024, MSL4048; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader CHF 75.00
CHF 69.64 excl.
HP - Power cable - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 (F) - 1.8 m - United Kingdom - for ProLiant DL360 G7, DL380 G7, DL380p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, DL580 G7, DL980 G7, SL165s G7 HP - Power cable - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 (F) - 1.8 m - United Kingdom - for ProLiant DL360 G7, DL380 G7, DL380p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, DL580 G7, DL980 G7, SL165s G7 CHF 32.00
CHF 29.71 excl.
HP - Power cable - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 (F) - 1.8 m - Switzerland - for ProLiant DL360 G7, DL380 G7, DL380p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, DL580 G7, DL980 G7, SL165s G7 HP - Power cable - IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 (F) - 1.8 m - Switzerland - for ProLiant DL360 G7, DL380 G7, DL380p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, DL580 G7, DL980 G7, SL165s G7 CHF 11.00
CHF 10.21 excl.
HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks MSL2024, MSL4048; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks MSL2024, MSL4048; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader CHF 80.00
CHF 74.28 excl.
HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks MSL2024, MSL4048; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks MSL2024, MSL4048; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader CHF 86.00
CHF 79.85 excl.
HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 CHF 97.00
CHF 90.07 excl.
HP - Network cable - RJ-45 (M) - RJ-45 (M) - 4.3 m - UTP - CAT 5e - for HP Switch 25XX; Color LaserJet CM1312; LaserJet Pro 100, 200; TopShot LaserJet Pro M275 HP - Network cable - RJ-45 (M) - RJ-45 (M) - 4.3 m - UTP - CAT 5e - for HP Switch 25XX; Color LaserJet CM1312; LaserJet Pro 100, 200; TopShot LaserJet Pro M275 CHF 11.00
CHF 10.21 excl.
HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 CHF 103.00
CHF 95.64 excl.
HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 CHF 131.00
CHF 121.63 excl.
HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 CHF 186.00
CHF 172.70 excl.
HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HP SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 CHF 250.00
CHF 232.13 excl.
HP - Network cable - RJ-45 (M) - RJ-45 (M) - 7.6 m - UTP - CAT 5e - for Color LaserJet 2820, CM1312nfi MFP HP - Network cable - RJ-45 (M) - RJ-45 (M) - 7.6 m - UTP - CAT 5e - for Color LaserJet 2820, CM1312nfi MFP CHF 11.00
CHF 10.21 excl.
HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 50 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/8, SN6000, SN6000C 16, SN6000C 32 HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 50 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/8, SN6000, SN6000C 16, SN6000C 32 CHF 265.00
CHF 246.05 excl.
HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/8, SN6000, SN6000C 16, SN6000C 32 HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/8, SN6000, SN6000C 16, SN6000C 32 CHF 218.00
CHF 202.41 excl.
HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader CHF 155.00
CHF 143.92 excl.
HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL360p Gen8; StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader CHF 108.00
CHF 100.28 excl.
HPE - Power cable - CEI 23-50 (M) to IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 (M) - AC 250 V - 1.83 m - Chile, Italy - for HPE MSL2024, MSL4048; Apollo 4510 Gen9; ProLiant DL380 G6, DL560 Gen8 HPE - Power cable - CEI 23-50 (M) to IEC 320 EN 60320 C13 (M) - AC 250 V - 1.83 m - Chile, Italy - for HPE MSL2024, MSL4048; Apollo 4510 Gen9; ProLiant DL380 G6, DL560 Gen8 CHF 32.00
CHF 29.71 excl.
HP 7M C-SERIES ACTIVE COPPER SFP+ CABLE HP 7M C-SERIES ACTIVE COPPER SFP+ CABLE CHF 1,150.00
CHF 1,067.78 excl.
HP - Network cable - SFP+ - 3 m - for Enterprise Virtual Array P6350; ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL980 G7 HP - Network cable - SFP+ - 3 m - for Enterprise Virtual Array P6350; ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL980 G7 CHF 322.00
CHF 298.98 excl.
HP - Network cable - SFP+ - 5 m - for Enterprise Virtual Array P6350; ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL980 G7 HP - Network cable - SFP+ - 5 m - for Enterprise Virtual Array P6350; ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL980 G7 CHF 362.00
CHF 336.12 excl.

Ethernet Interface Adapter (7 )

HP 530T - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - Gigabit LAN, 10 Gigabit LAN - 1000Base-T, 10GBase-T - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL320e Gen8, DL360e Gen8, DL385p Gen8, SL270s Gen8, SL4540 Gen8, SL4545 G7 HP 530T - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - Gigabit LAN, 10 Gigabit LAN - 1000Base-T, 10GBase-T - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL320e Gen8, DL360e Gen8, DL385p Gen8, SL270s Gen8, SL4540 Gen8, SL4545 G7 CHF 862.00
CHF 800.37 excl.
Controller Ethernet 3PAR 2-port 10Gb Ethernet Adapter to 3PAR StoreServ 7000 Storage Controller Ethernet 3PAR 2-port 10Gb Ethernet Adapter to 3PAR StoreServ 7000 Storage CHF 2,008.00
CHF 1,864.44 excl.
Controller Ethernet 3PAR 4-port 1Gb Ethernet Adapter to 3PAR StoreServ 7000 Storage Controller Ethernet 3PAR 4-port 1Gb Ethernet Adapter to 3PAR StoreServ 7000 Storage CHF 887.00
CHF 823.58 excl.
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - 10 Gigabit LAN - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL320e Gen8, DL360e Gen8, DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, SL270s Gen8 HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - 10 Gigabit LAN - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL320e Gen8, DL360e Gen8, DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, SL270s Gen8 CHF 813.00
CHF 754.87 excl.
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP+ Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 3.0 x8 low profile - 10 Gigabit LAN - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, SL250s Gen8, SL270s Gen8 HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP+ Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 3.0 x8 low profile - 10 Gigabit LAN - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, SL250s Gen8, SL270s Gen8 CHF 851.00
CHF 790.16 excl.
HP Ethernet 1Gb 2-port 361T Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 low profile - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, Gigabit LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, SL250s Gen8, SL270s Gen8 HP Ethernet 1Gb 2-port 361T Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 low profile - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, Gigabit LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 2 ports - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, SL250s Gen8, SL270s Gen8 CHF 285.00
CHF 264.62 excl.
HP Ethernet 1Gb 4-port 331T Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 low profile - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, Gigabit LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 4 ports - for ProLiant DL380p Gen8, DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, ML350e Gen8, SL270s Gen8 HP Ethernet 1Gb 4-port 331T Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 low profile - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, Gigabit LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 4 ports - for ProLiant DL380p Gen8, DL385p Gen8, DL560 Gen8, ML310e Gen8, ML350e Gen8, SL270s Gen8 CHF 442.00
CHF 410.40 excl.

Utilities - Tools

HP 3PAR 7400 Data Opt Suite Drive E-LTU HP 3PAR 7400 Data Opt Suite Drive E-LTU CHF 422.00
CHF 391.83 excl.

Warranty extension

E-Care Pack, Storage Training StoreOnce B6200 E-Care Pack, Storage Training StoreOnce B6200 CHF 1,137.00
CHF 1,055.71 excl.

Operating System

HP StoreEasy WSS2012 R2 Standard Edition Upgrade Kit  MSD  HP StoreEasy WSS2012 R2 Standard Edition Upgrade Kit MSD CHF 806.00
CHF 748.38 excl.

SSD

Harddisk 1.92TB 6G SAS 3PAR 2.5", SSD, 3PAR Harddisk 1.92TB 6G SAS 3PAR 2.5", SSD, 3PAR CHF 18,643.00
CHF 17,310.12 excl.
3PAR 480GB 6G SAS 2.5in SSD MLC SSD 5y 3PAR 480GB 6G SAS 2.5in SSD MLC SSD 5y CHF 7,832.00
CHF 7,272.05 excl.

Date added: 2015-01-30 08:22:06 / SID: 1110899 / DID: 2695850